Contact
StoryFutures
Shilling Building,
Royal Holloway, University of London,
Egham,
Surrey TW20 0EX
Meet the Team
Professor James Bennett
Director, StoryFutures
Dr Jon Wardle
Co-Director, StoryFutures
Professor Will Saunders
Chief Creative Officer, StoryFutures
Rebecca Gregory-Clarke
Head of Immersive National Film & Television School and StoryFutures
Fiona Kilkelly
Immersive Consultant, StoryFutures
Amanda Murphy
Senior Executive Producer, StoryFutures
Professor Jen Parker-Starbuck
StoryLab R&D Lead, StoryFutures
Professor Adam Ganz
Co-Investigator & Head of Writers Room, StoryFutures
Professor Peter Richardson
Head of Virtual Production, StoryFutures & Professor of Creative Industries, Media Arts
Sarah Smyth
Head of Delivery, StoryFutures
Sarah Brown
Marketing & Communications Manager, StoryFutures
Renae Moore
Programme Manager
Kylie Bryant
Senior Producer, StoryFutures
Professor Polly Dalton
Audience Insight R&D Lead, StoryFutures
Dr John Ellis
Creative Data R&D Lead, StoryFutures
Kristina Glushkova
Innovation Lead, StoryFutures
Paul Bulos
Intellectual Property and Research Contracts Manager, StoryFutures
Dr Claude Heath
Creative Data, Senior Research Fellow, StoryFutures
Dr Niki Strange
Executive Producer, StoryFutures
Professor Mark Lycett
Business R&D Lead, StoryFutures
Dr Laryssa Whittaker
Senior Audience Researcher, StoryFutures
Dr Andy Woods
Audience Insight Senior Research Fellow, StoryFutures
Chris Hogg
Digital Engagement Officer, StoryFutures
Johnny Johnson
Senior Technician, StoryFutures/National Film Television School
Neil Smith
Senior Technician, StoryFutures
Beatrice Sutcliffe
Events Producer & Comms Coordinator, StoryFutures
Anne McNeil
Centre for Digital Creativity Administrator, StoryFutures
Helen O’Neill
Senior Immersive Mobile AR Producer
Christos Dexiades
Doctoral Researcher in Human Geography
Jack Morton
Doctoral Researcher in Procedural Audio
Rich Hemming
Doctoral Researcher in Procedural Audio, StoryFutures
Åste Amundsen
Doctoral Researcher in Personalised Interactive Performance, StoryFutures
Angela Chan
Head of Inclusion, StoryFutures
Dr Maruša Levstek
StoryFutures Audience Insight, Research Fellow, StoryFutures
Michelle Rumney
Audience Producer, StoryFutures
Lisa Pearson
Co-Production Coordinator, StoryFutures
Hannah Wills
R&D Producer, StoryFutures
Destiny Lawrence
Tech & Showcasing Coordinator, StoryTrails
Nina Brown
Producer, StoryTrails
Emma Burke
Administrator, StoryFutures
Jodie Pearton
Research Assistant, StoryFutures
Sarah-Jane Southgate
Finance Assistant, StoryFutures
Emeka Njoku
Monitoring & Evaluation Officer